Privacy Policy


Clint Bruyere, DDS is committed to respecting our visitors privacy and protecting their personal information from misuse or authorized disclosure and complying with privacy laws.

Clint Bruyere, DDS  values its reputation and aims to maintain high ethical standards in the conduct of our business affairs.

Clint Bruyere, DDS ("us", "we", or "our") operates www.smileoasis.com (the "Site"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

When filling in form, or calling the phone number listed on the website as appropriate, you may be asked to enter or provide your name, postcode and, email address and telephone number.

We will not collect any information about you without your explicit consent.

We will ask your consent every time we need to collect personal information about you.

We will explain in clear simple terms why we want to collect your information and what we will do with it, before seeking your consent, so you are fully informed. You will be given a clear and unambiguous option to opt in to any communications or services we might want to offer you.

All data is collected directly from you, the individual. We do not collect any of your personal data from any other sources. This included any publicly accessible list and or data sources, whether in the public domain or if we have a legitimate interest to be able to access those sources legally.

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION FOR?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • Identify you as a user in our system
  • Provide you with the Services and complete your transactions;
  • Provide you with customer support;
  • Help understand your needs and tailor the features and content of the services to you;
  • Respond to and, as applicable, fulfill your requests, resolve disputes and/or troubleshoot problems;
  • Send you administrative e-mail notifications, such as security, or support and maintenance advisories;
  • Send newsletters, surveys, offers, and other promotional materials related to our Services and for other marketing purposes;
  • Improve the quality and functionality of the services;  
  • Share with our third party software and services providers in order to facilitate our communications; and
  • Communicate with you about the our services.

Any and all data in respect of – ‘What Do Information Do We Collect?’ is not subject to any automated decision making. We do not profile you using your data, any actions taken by us or our systems are as a direct result of explicit requests or consents you have chosen.

There are no foreseeable consequences of any significance in respect of providing the data or being removed from the records, except that we will not be able to contact you.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

We will store and process your data following industry best practice and security.

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that there are appropriate arrangements in place that includes provisions covering the appropriate secure transfer, handling and processing of the personal information by those entities and third parties.

DO WE USE COOKIES?

Yes. Refer our Cookie Policy. Visit:  COOKIE POLICY

DO WE DISCLOSE ANY INFORMATION TO OUTSIDE PARTIES?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you.  Where processing takes place by one of our trusted data processors, we ensure that our contracts with those third parties contain the appropriate GDPR / PIPEDA model clauses and that all our third parties are also compliant with the GDPR, PIPEDA this affords your data the same protection away from our organisation, as it does within it.

We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

YOUR RIGHTS AS AN INDIVIDUAL IN RESPECT OF THE DATA WE HOLD

We respect the rights and freedoms of individuals and as such we would like to make you aware of the following.

You have the right to:

  • Request access to your data
  • Request rectification of your data where there are errors or inaccuracies or the data is not current
  • Request that the data we hold is removed entirely from our systems
  • Request us to restrict processing of your data
  • Object to our processing of your data
  • Request your data in a format that is commonly used/accepted
  • Send your data to another controller
  • Withdraw consent already provided – at any time

You also have the right to complain or withdraw your consent. To exercise your above rights,  send a written request to policy@pri-pol.com



Appointment Request
Office Events
Our Blog
How Are We Doing
Testimonial

Hear what our patients are saying


Rating: 5 Review Score
PAIN FREE!!! Dr. Bruyere provides EXCELLENT dental work! COURTEOUS staff! GENUINE care & concern for me! Educational!
~Billie Jean Robertson
Rating: 5 Review Score
If you are searching for a dentist in the Longview/East Texas area, look no further than Clint Bruyere, DDS, check the website at :...
~Brittany L.
Rating: 5 Review Score
I've been going to Dr. Bruyere for 24 years. I had gone to several Dentists and Dr before coming to him for severe neck and shoulder pain. He was the only one who found the source. I had T.M.J. He found help for me, and I will be so greatul to him. He has
~Carloyn B.
Rating: 5 Review Score
I love the people and I am impressed with Dr. Bruyere. He informed me on possible future problem so I could try to take care of it myself. Thanks to all the professional staff!
~Neil Petty
Rating: 5 Review Score
Such a conscientious practice with genuinely caring and compassionate folks. You couldn't ask for more.
~Lori C.
Rating: 5 Review Score
Dr. Bruyere's office is the best. Friendly staff and quick to get you in and out. You even get a chair message while you et your teeth cleaned. I definitely recommend this dentist office.
~Jennifer H.
Rating: 5 Review Score
Dr. Bruyere is the greatest. If I had to rate him on a scale of 1-10, he would be above that. He and his staff have always been there for me when I needed them.
~Katherine Keith
Rating: 5 Review Score
I worked for Dr. Bruyere for 10 years and he was AMAZING to work for and has continued to be my Dentist. I would always recommend him to anyone!!
~Becky H.
Rating: 5 Review Score
My husband and I have been going to see Dr Bruyere for many years now and we LOVE him! He always does an amazing job if you need any work done. Ginny usually does our cleanings and she is great also and very sweet! I highly recommend giving them a try if
~Dawn M.
Rating: 5 Review Score
Established new patient care with Dr. Bruyere bc of my friend Ginny. Why didn't I do this years ago? I need work done, but I'm confident it will get done correctly this time. Thanks Ginny for cleaning my teeth better than ever :)
~Kandi Koster
Rating: 5 Review Score
Dr. Bruyere's office is the best. Friendly staff and quick to get you in and out. You even get a chair message while you et your teeth cleaned. I...
~Jennifer H.
Rating: 5 Review Score
Always cheerful, pleasant and professional. The staff are wonderful and there's no need to dread going to the dentist when you're going here.
~Sherry Smart
Rating: 5 Review Score
Very nice office setting. Great staff, very knowledgeable and courteous. Dr Bruyere was very patient, kept me abreast of all portions of his clinical exam. I would highly recommend.
~Catrina Beard
Rating: 5 Review Score
Best dentist hands down! Staff is friendly and has a way of making you feel like family. I've been a patient for many years. I wouldn't trade Dr. Bruyere and staff for anything!
~jamaicadarden
Rating: 5 Review Score
The sweetest staff I've ever encountered!! I've always been terrified of the dentist and I haven't been in years. My first visit with them went amazing! They took care of me and made sure I was comfortable. Highly recommend to anyone who gets nervous with
~MaKenna Tefteller
Rating: 5 Review Score
Always welcomed with a smile and a small chat to catch up before I have to stop talking, lol. Sweet, sweet people that take their time and are never in a rush. Perfection is important to them! Always look forward to going.
~Addison Smith
Rating: 5 Review Score
Dr. Bruyere and his staff were quick to take care of me and even refer me to another doctor when I had an infection. They were kind, accommodating, and thorough.
~Lori Davis
Rating: 5 Review Score
Always excellent care. Dr. Bruyere is an exceptional dentist and I highly recommend him. I've been going here for five years and I'll continue as long as I live in Longview.
~Rodney Wilson
Rating: 5 Review Score
PAIN FREE!!! Dr. Bruyere provides EXCELLENT dental work! COURTEOUS staff! GENUINE care & concern for me! Educational!
~Billie Jean Robertson
Rating: 5 Review Score
I love the girls in there they are always so sweet. They care about you and really get to know you. I have only been there once and they remembered me the second time!!
~Misty Bottos
Rating: 5 Review Score
Has been our dentist for several years. Very conscientious and caring. Friendly and professional!! Would highly recommend!!!
~P Trice
Rating: 5 Review Score
Best dentist hands down! Staff is friendly and has a way of making you feel like family. I've been a patient for many years. I wouldn't trade Dr. Bruyere and staff for anything!
~jamaicadarden
Rating: 5 Review Score
Dr. Bruyere has the most helpful office staff. They make coming here a pleasure. Dr. Bruyere is very professional and thorough in all aspects of dental treatment. He has been a tremendous support to our entire family. Thanks for all you do!
~Anna Pratt
Rating: 5 Review Score
Everyone there is really nice and courteous. The cleaning hurt a little but I haven't seen a dentist in 5 years before that so they had to do a lot to get them all clean. Couldn't have asked for a better experience. Also they have a smokin hot dental assistant to take your x rays.
~Rabid Beaver
Rating: 4 Review Score
I had my teeth cleaned, it was a pleasant experience... Jenny does a great job! ????
~Tony Stone
Rating: 5 Review Score
Both my wife and I are very very happy with the Professional Services. Also we love the friendly atmosphere
~Thomas Faust
Rating: 5 Review Score
Prompt on time and service with a smile. Dr. Bruyere takes extra care to be sure his patients are pain free and happy with their service before they leave. Great staff too always smiling and happy to see you.
~Xocia Mc Clendon
Rating: 5 Review Score
Excellent, and timely service. Straight-forward dental care. They don't try to pressure you in to any frilly bells and whistles. Ginny does a great job she is a true professional.
~Kevin L
Rating: 5 Review Score
I love the people and I am impressed with Dr. Bruyere. He informed me on possible future problem so I could try to take care of it myself. Thanks to all the professional staff!
~Neil Petty
Rating: 5 Review Score
Recently had a cleaning done and it was a great experience! Staff was very friendly and appeared to be very knowledgeable. Highly reccomend!
~Chris Hernandez
Rating: 5 Review Score
My experience was great. Always feel comfortable and well taken care of. Would highly recommend to anyone in need of dental care
~Rose McCollaum
Rating: 5 Review Score
My first visit was today and i must say this is the absolute best dentist experience ive had. I need alot done but i will no longer be affraid or keep putting of dental visits. The staff as well as Dr Bruyere are so nice and caring.
~WENDI KINARD
Rating: 5 Review Score
This office is wonderfully nice, accommodating, and caring. They listened and took care of me quickly and efficiently. And did I say nice? I recommend Dr. Bruyere highly.
~Ruth Stoddard
Rating: 5 Review Score
ALWAYS happy with Dr. Bruyere and his staff! They are the perfect balance of friendly and professional!
~Whitley Walden
Rating: 5 Review Score
Went in for yearly teeth cleaning. Was the best one yet! I remembered to ask for numbing gel since my teeth are a little sensitive and it went really smoothly. I loved the girl that I had this time as she was very thorough and friendly.
~Jessica Pennington
Rating: 5 Review Score
Always have such a great experience here. Professional cleaning and great feedback to better help my hygiene moving forward. Not to mention the beautiful hygienist that works there! A+ work from such nice people.
~Ryon Kampmann
Rating: 5 Review Score
I’ve been going to Dr. Bruyere for thirty years. Due to health insurance changes over the years, I’ve seen three other Longview dentists. After the last one, I finally decided Dr. Bruyere is worth paying out of network when necessary...I’m not changing again. He’s simply the best. He goes above and beyond to take my fears into consideration and has never made me feel silly. His staff is top notch, too!
~e b
Rating: 5 Review Score
Great people! Thorough care provider! Thanks to them
~Wendy & LC Lomers
Rating: 5 Review Score
Wonderful staff and genuinely concerned for their clients. I am pregnant and after looking at a washed out filling, they opted to wait on it since it wasn't an emergency ( and avoid any risk to the baby, even if slim) when others may have fixed it just for the business. Loved their concern & attention to our needs over theirs!! Also, we are cash pay and they are great at helping us find ways to make our regular dental care more affordable.
~Jenelle Graber
Rating: 5 Review Score
I called to get my husband in as a new patient .They got him right in. He had broken two teeth. They fixed them and we are scheduled for a follow-up to see what we're going to do from there. Thank you for your quick, kind, courteous help. Everyone in the office was great!
~Suzanne Denman
Rating: 5 Review Score
Always a great experience. Clint Bruyere and his team have improved my dental health. And they have taught me how to better care for my teeth and gums! Making my overall oral health better!!!
~Keith Hill
Rating: 5 Review Score
I love Dr B and his amazing staff! They always attend to every question and every detail. They always make me feel welcome. Today they were very busy but I never felt the least bit rushed. I’m a super satisfied customer!
~Tami Reitinger
Rating: 5 Review Score
The experience was AWSOME! The girls in the front were very nice! I was able to get an appointment the same day I called! The dentist was very nice. The ambience was very relaxing and made me feel very comfortable. I will definitely recommend to friends and family! ????????
~Jon R
Rating: 5 Review Score
I always have a good experience here. The hygienists are always friendly and easy to work with. Dr. Bruyere is an excellent dentist and always shows he cares about his patients.
~Rodney Wilson
Rating: 5 Review Score
Best dentist hands down! Staff is friendly and has a way of making you feel like family. I've been a patient for many years. I wouldn't trade Dr. Bruyere and staff for anything!
~jamaicadarden
Rating: 5 Review Score
As always... great appointment, wonderful staff, and preferential treatment. I love Dr Bruyere and would recommend his practice to everyone who will listen.
~Badlander316


Featured Review of the Week

Clint Bruyere, DDS
5 Clint Bruyere, DDS - reviews
"I have been more than pleased with your office and staff. You have gone above and beyond to get me in as a new patient and take care of the issues I had in a very efficient and timely manner. You all made me feel very comfortable and welcome and I appreciate all of you for your kindness and sincere concern. Thank You."
READ MORE
Fanschoice Awards